​​

VILLA CA'PRAJA


Bed&Breakfast

trentinologoCMYK-Blu.eps


VILLA CA'PRAJA

Bed&Breakfast


facebook
gplus
youtube
tripadvisor
instagram

INFO & CONTATTI


località Risech-ponte Murandin
38091 VALDAONE (TN)

Email: bebcapraja@gmail.com
Phone: +39 339 7050924


Privacy Policy



Legal Notes
The code in matter of protection of personal data


Dear sir/madam,
We wish to inform you that the D. lgs. no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (“Code regarding the protection of personal data” and of the GDPR (general Regulation on the protection of personal data), which is the European Regulation 2016/679, which provide for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.
According to the legislation indicated, this treatment will be imprinted to principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and of protection of Its confidentiality and of Its rights.

Type and purpose of data collected
The data provided will be processed for the purpose of carrying out booking services, request information or availability on the website www.villacapraja.it the B&B Villa Ca Praja.
The treatment will be carried out electronically and the consent
The conferment of data is compulsory, given that in the absence of these, it is not possible to make a booking, the request of availability or information.

The lack of such information prevents any furtherment of the contract or process the request.
The data will be passed on exclusively to the recipients necessary for the completion of the contract or booking requests You have made. Will not be given other data dissemination outside this scope.
The holder of the treatment is:
B&B Villa Ca'Praja
loc.Risech 38091 Valdaone tn
Email: bebcapraja@gmail.com


At any time you may exercise your rights towards the data controller, pursuant to art.7 of the D. lgs.196/2003, which for your convenience is reproduced in full:
The Legislative decree n.196/2003,
Art. 7 – Right to access personal data and other rights
The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
The interested party has the right to obtain the indication of:
the origin of personal data;
the purposes and methods of treatment;
of the logic applied in case of treatment effected with the aid of electronic instruments;
the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or that can come to acquaintance in quality of representative designated in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
The interested party has the right to obtain at any time:
the updating, the rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, excepted the case in which such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;
to the processing of personal data concerning him for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying market research or commercial communication.

Mode of treatment

The Holder shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of Personal Data.
The treatment is carried out using manual, computerized and/or telematic means, with organizational methods and logics strictly related to the purposes indicated

The legal basis of the processing

The Owner deals with Personal Data concerning the User in case there is any of the following conditions:

the User has given consent for one or more specific purposes; Note: in some jurisdictions, the Holder may be authorized to process Personal Data without must be the consent of the User or another of the legal bases set forth below, until the User does not object (“opt-out”) to such treatment. However, this is not applicable if the processing of Personal Data is regulated by european legislation in matter of protection of Personal Data;

the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract with the User and/or the implementation of precontractual measures

the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which it is subject, the Holder

the processing is necessary for the execution of a task of public interest or in the exercise of public authority vested in the controller;

the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interest of the data controller or third parties.

It is however always possible to ask the Owner to clarify the concrete legal basis of each treatment and, in particular, to specify whether the treatment is based on the law, provided for by a contract or is necessary to conclude a contract.

Place

The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Owner and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are localized. For more information, please contact the Owner.
The User's Personal Data may be transferred to a country other than the country in which the User is located. To get more information on the location of the processing, the User can refer to the details section on the processing of Personal Data.

The User has the right to obtain information about the legal basis of the transfer of Data outside of the European Union or to an international organisation under public international law or formed by two or more countries, such as the UN, as well as about the security measures taken by the Owner to protect the Data.

If you have one of the transfers just described, the User can refer to the respective sections of this document, or requests for information to the Holder by contacting to the extreme shown in the opening.

Retention period

The Data are processed and stored for the time required by the purposes for which they were collected

When the processing is based on consent, the Holder may retain your Personal Data longer, until said consent is not revoked. In addition, the Holder may be required to retain Personal Data for a longer period of time to comply with a legal obligation or by order of an authority.

At the end of the retention period the Personal Data will be deleted. Therefore, on the expiry of that period, the right of access, cancellation, rectification and the right to Data portability will no longer be exercised.

The rights of the User

Users can exercise certain rights with respect to the Data processed by the data controller.

In particular, the User has the right to:

revoke the consent at any time. The User can revoke the consent to the processing of their Personal Data as previously expressed.

object to the processing of their Data. The User can oppose to the processing of personal Data when it is done on a legal basis different from the consensus. More details on the right of the opposition are indicated in the section below.

access to your Data. The User has the right to obtain information about the Data processed by the Holder, on certain aspects of the treatment and to receive a copy of the processed Data.

check and ask for correction. The User can verify the correctness of their Data and request the updating or correction.

to obtain the limitation of the treatment. Under certain conditions, the User may request the limitation of the processing of their Data. In this case, the Owner will not process Data for any other purpose, if not their preservation.

obtain the cancellation or removal of their Personal Data. Under certain conditions, the User may request the deletion of their Data by the Holder.

to receive your Data or get them to transfer to another owner. The User has the right to receive their Data in structured format, use a common and readable by automatic device and, where technically feasible, to obtain the transfer without any obstacles to another holder. This provision is applicable when the Data are processed with automated tools and the treatment is based on the consent of the User, on a contract of which the User is a party or contractual measures associated with it.

lodge a complaint. The User can propose a complaint to the supervisory authority of personal data protection is competent, or to act in a court of law.

Details on the right of the opposition

When the Personal Data are processed in the public interest, in the exercise of public authority vested in the Holder, or to pursue a legitimate interest of the controller, Users have the right to oppose data processing for reasons related to their particular situation.

Doing this to the Users that when their Data were treated with any direct marketing purposes, you may object to the processing without providing any justification. To find out if the Owner traits the data for the purpose of direct marketing Users can refer to their respective sections of this document.

How to exercise the rights

To exercise the rights of the User, Users can send a request to the contact details of the Owner indicated in this document. The requests are filed free of charge and processed by the Owner in the shortest time possible, and in any case within a month.

This Application makes use of Cookies. Please read our privacy extended Cookies Policy



More information on the treatment

Defense in court

The Personal Data of the User can be used by the Owner in court or in the stages preparatory to its eventual establishment in the defense of abuse in the use of this Application or the related Services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Owner may be obliged to disclose information by order of public authorities.

Specific information

At the request of the User, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this Application may provide the User with additional information and context regarding specific Services or the collection and processing of Personal Data.

System logs and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Application and any third party services it uses may collect system Logs, i.e. files that record interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as IP address User.

Information not contained in this policy

Further information in relation to the processing of Personal Data can be requested at any time to the data controller using the contact details.

Response to the requests "Do Not Track"

This Application does not support requests “Do Not Track”.
To find out if any third-party services used to support, the User is invited to consult the respective privacy policy.

Changes to this privacy policy

The data controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying Users on this page and, if possible, on this Application and, if technically and legally feasible, by sending a notification to the Users through one of the contact details of which is in the possession of the Holder . Please therefore consult this page regularly, referring to the last modified date indicated at the bottom.

If the changes affect the treatment of the legal basis in the consent of, the Proprietor will re-collect the consent of the User, if necessary.

Definitions and legal references

Last edit: May 22, 2018




guestcard16
visitchiese
marchio-jpgbbtrentino-marchio1421069568

© 2017 villacapraja   All rights reserved

PrivacyPolicy















Create a website